HP AJ718A


HP AJ718A Compatible 8G Fibre Channel Short Wave SFP+ Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DDM)

Thông tin sản phẩm

Giá
Bảo hành :12 tháng
Port :Update
POE : Không xác định
Throughput : Không xác định
Power : Không xác định
: 273

This HP AJ718A compatible transceiver provides maximum link distance of 300m over multimode OM3 fiber cable, it is designed for 8Gbps short wave Fibre channel connectivity application. It is programmed to ensure working with HP FC SAN switches, servers, and blade chassis, which makes it be an ideal equivalent to a high-cost original AJ718A 8Gb Shortwave Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver.

Features

• Functionally identical to HP AJ718A
• Up to 8.5 Gbps Bi-directional Data Links
• Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
• Build-in Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
• Single 3.3V power supply

Specification

  Compatible OEM Part NumberAJ718A  Optcore Part NumberOSP8G-8503DCR-HP
  Form FactorSFP+  Data Rate8Gb/s
  Wavelength850 nm  Fiber TypeMMF
  Max Distance300 m  Optical ComponentsVCSEL/PIN
  Transmitter Power-6 ~ -1 dBm  Extinction ratio> 3.5 dB
  Receiver Sensitivity< -10 dBm  Receiver Overload> 0.5 dBm
  ConnectorLC Duplex  Digital Diagnostic MonitoringYes
  EnvironmentOperating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Weight0.03 kg
  ApplicationHigh-speed storage area networks
− Switches and hubs
− Network interface cards
− Mass storage systems
− Host bus adapters
2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel
  ComplianceIEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS


Xem Thêm (F5 nếu không thấy datasheet)














Cisco Wireless