XENPAK-10GB-ER


Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SMF 1550nm 40km XENPAK Transceiver

Thông tin sản phẩm

Giá
Bảo hành :12 tháng
Port :Update
POE : Không xác định
Throughput : Không xác định
Power : Không xác định
: 130

Features

• Compatible with XENPAK MSA
• Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
• Transmission Distance up to 40km on SMF
• Cooled 1550nm EML Laser
• Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
• Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
• Power Supply: +3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
• Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
• ROHS compliant and Lead-Free
• Compatible with Cisco XENPAK-10GB-ER

Specification

  Compatible OEM Part NumberXENPAK-10GB-ER  Optcore Part NumberOXK10G-5540DCR-CSC
  Form FactorXENPAK  Data Rate10Gb/s
  Wavelength1550 nm  Fiber TypeSMF
  Max Distance40 km  Optical ComponentsEML/PIN
  Transmitter Power-1 ~ +4 dBm  Extinction ratio> 8.2 dB
  Receiver Sensitivity< -16.5 dBm  Receiver Overload> 0.5 dBm
  ConnectorDuplex SC  Digital Diagnostic MonitoringYes
  EnvironmentOperating: 0°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
  Weight0.3 kg
  Application10GBASE-ER/10GBASE-EW Ethernet

10G Fiber Channel,Switches and Routers

  ComplianceIEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS

Compatibility

• 7600 Series Router – WS-SUP32-10GB-3B
• 7600 Series Router – WS-X6704-10GE
• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-SUP32-10GE-3B
• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA
• Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6704-10GE
• Catalyst 3750 Series -WS-C3750G-16TD

Xem them(F5 neu khong thay datasheet)














Cisco Wireless