Cisco CGR 2010


Thiết bị định tuyến Router Cisco CGR2010 Connected Grid with 2GE, 4 GRWIC slots, 256MB CF, 1GB DRAM, IP Base

Thông tin sản phẩm

Giá
Bảo hành :12 tháng
Port :Update
POE : Không xác định
Throughput : Không xác định
Power : Không xác định
: 210

Thông số kỹ thuật

Feature

Specification

Substation hardening compliance

IEC 61850-3 IEEE1613

Embedded hardware-based cryptography acceleration (IPSec + SSL)

Yes

Total onboard Combo Ethernet WAN Ports

2

Grid Router WAN Interface Card (GRWIC) slots

4

Double-wide capable GRWIC slots (use of a double- wide GRWIC slot will consume two GRWIC slots)

2

Memory DDR2 ECC DRAM - default

1 GB

Rugged compact flash

slot 0: 256 MB (Default)

slot 1: 256 MB (Optional Expansion for storage)

External USB 2.0 flash memory slots (Type A)

2

USB Console port (Type B) (up to 115.2 kbps)

1

Serial console port

1

Serial auxiliary port

1

Power supply options

Two power supply options:

-  Low-voltage DC power supply (available in late 2010)
-  AC or high-voltage DC power supply

Any combination of power supplies can be inserted into the chassis. Dual power supply configurations are load sharing in redundancy mode, although a single power supply is sufficient for supporting power needs for the system.

Power specifications

AC input voltage (Power Supply Unit 1)

Nominal Range: 100 - 240 VAC

Operating Range: 85 -264 VAC

AC supply also accepts a DC input with an operating range of 88 - 300 VDC

DC input voltage (Power Supply Unit 2)

Nominal Range: 24 - 60 VDC

Operating Range: 20 - 75 VDC

AC input frequency

47 to 63 Hz

AC input current range for AC power supply (maximum)

2 A

AC input surge current

<50 A

DC input voltage

24 - 60 VDC, extended 88-300 VDC (on separate power supply)

System power consumption (with no modules) (Watts)

30 Watts

Grid Router WIC power consumption

Typical: 4.5 Watts Maximum: 6 Watts

Physical specifications

Dimensions (H x W x D)

3.5 x 17.25 x 15 in. (88.9 x 438.2 x 381 mm)

Rack height

2 RU (rack unit)

Rack-mount 19 in. (48.3 cm) EIA

Included

Wall-mount

Yes

Weight with 1 power supply (no modules)

19 lbs (8.6kg)

Typical weight fully configured with 2 power supplies and 4 GRWICs

25 lbs (11.4 kg)

Airflow

Convection and conduction cooling (no fans)

Environmental Specifications

Operating Conditions

Operating Temperature

-40 ºF to 140ºF (-40 to +60ºC) continuous operating temperature range

-40 ºF to 185ºF (-40 to +85ºC) type test for 100 hours at 85ºC

Shock/Vib

30G @11 ms

Altitude

10,000 ft (3,048 m) Max operating temp is de-rated with increasing altitude per IEEE 1613-2009

Relative humidity

5 to 95% non-condensing

Non-operating conditions

Temperature

-40ºF to 185ºF (-40ºC to 85ºC)

Relative humidity

5 to 95% non-condensing

Altitude

16,000 ft (4,876 m) Max operating temp is de-rated with increasing altitude per IEEE 1613a-2008

Non-Op Free Fall Drop

4 in. (100 mm) per ENG-339611

Operating seismic/earthquake

NEBS GR-63 (5.4.1)

Non-op shock/vib

40-50G (3.26 m/s minimum)

Regulatory compliance*

Environmental substation compliance

IEC-61850-3 IEEE1613

Immunity

EN61000-6-2

EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

EN61000-4-3 (RF)

EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

EN61000-4-5 (SURGE)

EN61000-4-6 (CRF)

EN61000-4-11 (VDI)

EN 55024, CISPR 24

EN50082-1

EMC

47 CFR, Part 15 ICES-003 Class A

EN55022 Class A CISPR22 Class A AS/NZS 3548 Class A VCCI V-3

CNS 13438

EN 300-386

Safety

USA: UL 60950-1

Canada: CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1

Europe: EN 60950-1

China: GB 60950-1

Australia/New Zealand: AS/NZS 60950-1 Rest of World: IEC 60950-1

CSA certified to UL/CSA 60950-1, 2nd Ed.

CB report to IEC60950-1, 2nd Ed., covering all group differences and national deviations

Telecom

US: TIA-968-A CA: CS-03

EU: TBR1, 2, 4, 12, 13

RTTE Directive

Australia: AS/ASIF S016, S038 Japan: JATE

Telecom interface standards

T1/E1 GRWIC: ITU-T G.703, G.704, G.706, G.823, ANSI T1.403 8-port Asyn/Sync RS-232 GRWIC: RS232, ITU-T V.11

Nguồn sử dụng cho Router Cisco CGR 2010/K9

PWR-RGD-AC-DC=

High AC/DC (88-300VDC/85-264VAC) power supply for Cisco CGR2010 and CGS2520 switch, Spare

PWR-RGD-LOW-DC=

Low DC (24-60VDC) power supply module for the Cisco CGR 2010 and CGS 2520 switch (available in late 2010)

Module quang sử dụng cho Router Cisco CGR 2010/K9

Part Number

Specification

SFP Type

Max Distance

Cable Type

Temp Range

DOM Support

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

100BASE-FX

FE

2km

MMF

IND

Yes

GLC-FE-100LX-RGD

100BASE-LX10

FE

10km

SMF

IND

Yes

GLC-FE-100FX=

100BASE-FX

FE

2km

SMF

COM

No

GLC-FE-100LX=

100BASE-LX10

FE

10km

SMF

COM

No

GLC-FE-100EX=

100BASE-EX

FE

40km

SMF

COM

No

GLC-FE-100ZX=

100BASE-ZX

FE

80km

SMF

COM

No

GLC-FE-100BX-D=

100BASE-BX10

FE

10km

SMF

COM

No

GLC-FE-100BX-U=

100BASE-BX10

FE

10km

SMF

COM

Yes

GLC-SX-MM-RGD=

1000BASE-SX

GE

550m

MMF

IND

Yes

GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

1000BASE-LX/LH

GE

550m/10km

MMF/SMF

IND

Yes

GLC-ZX-SM-RGD=

1000BASE-ZX

GE

70km

SMF

IND

Yes

GLC-SX-MMD=

1000BASE-SX

GE

550m

MMF

EXT

Yes

GLC-LH-SMD=

1000BASE-LX/LH

GE

550m/10km

MMF/SMF

EXT

Yes

GLC-EX-SMD=

1000BASE-EX

GE

40km

SMF

EXT

Yes

GLC-ZX-SMD=

1000BASE-ZX

GE

70km

SMF

EXT

Yes

GLC-BX-D=

1000BASE-BX10

GE

10km

SMF

COM

Yes

GLC-BX-U=

1000BASE-BX10

GE

10km

SMF

COM

Yes

CWDM-SFP-xxxx= (8 freq)

CWDM 1000BASE-X

GE

 

SMF

COM

Yes

DWDM-SFP-xxxx= (40 freq)

DWDM 1000BASE-X

GE

 

SMF

COM

Yes

SFP-GE-S=

1000BASE-SX

GE

550m

MMF

EXT

Yes

SFP-GE-L=

1000BASE-LX/LH

GE

550m/10km

MMF/SMF

EXT

Yes

SFP-GE-Z=

1000BASE-ZX

GE

70km

SMF

EXT

Yes

GLC-SX-MM=

1000BASE-SX

GE

550m

MMF

COM

No

GLC-LH-SM=

1000BASE-LX/LH

GE

550m/10km

MMF/SMF

COM

No

GLC-ZX-SM=

1000BASE-ZX

GE

70km

SMF

COM

Yes