Switch Cisco Nexus N2K-C2224TP-1GE


Switch Cisco Nexus N2K-C2224TP 24x100/1000Base-T + 2x10GE

Thông tin sản phẩm

Giá
Bảo hành :12 tháng
Port : 24 port
POE : Không
Throughput : Layer 3
Power : Không xác định
: 350

Thông số kỹ thuật :

Basic Specifications

Manufacturer's Part NumberN2K-C2224TP
Product DescriptionCisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender - expansion module
Device TypeExpansion module
Weight16.6 lb (7.53 kg)
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.72 x 17.3 x 17.7 in. (4.37 x 43.94 x 44.96 cm)
Manufacturer Warranty1 year warranty
Form FactorRack-mountable
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN, GigE
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
PortsGigabit Ethernet x 24 + 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, UDP/IP, ICMP/IP
Ports Qty24 ports
Auxiliary Ports2 x SFP+
ModelCisco Nexus 2224TP Fabric Extender

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95%

Miscellaneous

 
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN50082-1, EN 61000-6-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, ICES-003 Class A, RoHS, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN300-386, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1

Networking

PortsGigabit Ethernet x 24 + 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 2
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeEthernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 1000Base-T
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN, GigE
Auxiliary Ports2 x SFP+
Network / Transport ProtocolTCP/IP, UDP/IP, ICMP/IP
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, SNMP 3
Status IndicatorsPort status, power, system
FeaturesFlow control, full duplex capability, uplink, hot swap module replacement, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, IPv6 support, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae

Power

Power DevicePower supply - hot-plug / redundant - plug-in module

Các loại nguồn sử dụng cho switch cisco N2K-C2224TP:

N2200-PAC-400WCisco Nexus 2200 AC Power supply (Std airflow, port side exhaust), spare
N2200-PAC-400W-BCisco Nexus 2200 AC Power supply, Back-to-front airflow (Reversed airflow, port side intake), spare
N2200-PDC-400WCisco Nexus 2200 DC Power supply (Std airflow, port side exhaust), spare
N2200-PDC-350W-BCisco Nexus 2200 DC Power supply, Back-to-front airflow (Reversed airflow, port side intake), spare

Các loại module quang, cable cisco sử dụng cho switch cisco N2K-C2224TP:

GLC-T
1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-SX-MMGE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-LH-SMGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
SFP-GE-T1000BASE-T SFP, Extended Temperature Range
SFP-GE-SGE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver, with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and Extended Temperature Range
SFP-GE-LGE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver, with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and Extended Temperature Range
SFP-10G-SR10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
SFP-10G-LR10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Passive Cable 1 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU3M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Passive Cable 3 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU5M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Passive Cable 5 Meter
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Active Cable 7 Meter
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M10GBASE-CU SFP+ Active Cable 10 Meter
QSFP-40G-SR440GBASE-SR4 QSFP module, (multi-mode fiber, MMF at 100m)
QSFP-40G-CSR440GBASE Extended CSR4 QSFP module, (multi-mode fiber, MMF at 300m)
QSFP-H40G-CU1MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G-CU3MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 3-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G-CU5MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 5-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G-ACU7MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 7-meter, active
QSFP-H40G-ACU10MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 10-meter, active
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 1-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 3-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 5-meter, passive
QSFP-4x10G-AC7MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 7-meter, active
QSFP-4x10G-AC10MCisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 10-meter, active
SFP-10G-AOC1MCisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC2MCisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 2 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC3MCisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC5MCisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC7MCisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 7 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC10MCisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 10 Meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC1MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC2MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC3MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC5MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC7MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC10MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 10-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC1MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC2MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC3MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC5MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC7MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC10MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical, 10-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC15MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical, 15-meter
SFP-10G-AOC1MCisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 1 Meter





Cisco Wireless